Schedule 3D Wire Market 2015

October 8th-11th

Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
09.45
Carlos, Rey Emperador video game presentation
Winner of the contest promoted by 3D Wire.
09.46 - 10.00
Pedro A. González Calero
10.00
Case study: Platige Image
10.00 - 11.00
Katarzyna Jarzyna / Magdalena Bargiel
NonStop Barcelona Animació presentation
10.00 - 10.15
Juan Carlos Concha
Workshop Video games design
10.00 - 14.00
Juan Pablo Ordoñez / Tatiana Delgado / Alfredo González-Barros

Recruitment
11.00 - 14.00
10.15
Del trazo al pixel presentation
10.15 - 10.30
Carolina López
10.30
Engagement, community & transmedia: The Reward
10.30 - 11.30
Mikkel Mainz Elkjaer / Charlotte de la Gournerie
10.45
11.00
Stingray presentation
11.00 - 11.15
Patrice Paradis
11.15
Pier 9 presentation
11.15 - 11.30
Patrice Paradis
11.30
Coffee Break
11.30 - 12.00
Coffee Break
11.30 - 12.00
11.45
12.00
How to sell in the Asian market: Animation & Video games
With the collaboration of ICEX España Exportación e Inversiones.
12.00 - 13.00
Larry Levene / Carlos Biern / Gilberto Sánchez / Isabel Espuelas / Manuel Cristóbal
Presentation Psiconautas
12.00 - 12.45
Alberto Vázquez
12.15
12.30
12.45
The secret guides to Toon a Ville presentation
12.45 - 13.00
Alfred Sesma / Guillermo García Carsí
13.00
Bridging The Gap presentation
13.00 - 13.15
Jose Luís Farias / Guadalupe Arensburg / Representative of AECID
13.15
Polish's projects presentation
Presented by Zofia Scislowska
13.15 - 14.00
Mariusz Radomski / Lukasz Kubinski / Anja Sosic / Robert Jaszczurowski / Lukasz Kacprowicz / Agnieszka Kowalewska-Skowron
13.30
13.45
14.00
Lunch time
14.00 - 16.00
Lunch time
14.00 - 15.30
Lunch time
14.00 - 15.30
Lunch time
14.00 - 16.00
14.15
14.30
14.45
15.00
15.15
15.30
Mr. Cohl presentation
15.30 - 15.45
Belli Ramírez
El Festival & 3D Wire alliance
15.30 - 15.45
José Luís Farias / José Iñesta
15.45
Projects presentation
Presented by Christian Dan Bejarano
15.45 - 17.00
Short films / Feature films / Animated Series / Video games
Access to market: LatAm
15.45 - 16.45
Agnieszka Kowalewska-Skowron / Enrique Navarrete / Julio Casal / Christian Bermejo
16.00
Workshop Video games design
16.00 - 20.00
Juan Pablo Ordoñez / Tatiana Delgado / Alfredo González-Barros
16.15
16.30
16.45
Slovenian Games Conference
16.45 - 17.00
Tadej Fius
17.00
Coffee Break
Sponsored by Blue Dream Studios Spain
17.00 - 17.30
Tax incentives & EIG's generation
With the collaboration of Why Tenerife.
17.00 - 17.45
Zulay Rodríguez Castilla / Marcos Martín
17.15
17.30
Projects presentation
17.30 - 18.45
(Continuation)
17.45
Coffee Break
17.45 - 18.15
18.00
18.15
Gamification applied to animation and video games
18.15 - 19.00
Flavio Escribano / Juan Pablo Ordoñez / Fernando Piquer
18.30
18.45
Self-promotion on the net with Behance
18.45 - 19.15
Antonio Lirio


Meeting Universities & Technical Directors: New work enviroment for computer engineering
Sponsored by Blue Dream Studios Spain, in collaboration with Techex.
19.15 - 20.15
Raúl Colomer / Ignacio García Fernández / Miguel Ángel Otaduy / Lorenzo Basurto

Animation process efficency: Toon Boom
20.15 - 20.45
Francisco del Cueto

WTF!
20.15 - 21.00
19.00
Prime the Animation presentation
19.00 - 19.15
Ángeles López Izquierdo / Miguel Vidal
19.15
Meeting Concept Design in Animation & Video Games
19.15 - 20.15
Renato Roldan / Maroto / Toni Reyna
19.30
19.45
20.00
20.15
WTF!
20.15 - 21.00
20.30
20.45
21.00
21.15
21.30
Dinner
21.30 - 23.00
Dinner
21.30 - 23.00
Closing ceremony & awards
21.30 - 23.00
21.45
22.00
22.15
22.30
22.45

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
10.00
Workshop Video games design
10.00 - 14.00
Juan Pablo Ordoñez / Tatiana Delgado / Alfredo González-Barros

Recruitment
11.00 - 14.00
10.15
10.30
10.45
11.00
11.15
11.30
Coffee Break
11.30 - 12.00
Coffee Break
11.30 - 12.00
11.45
12.00
12.15
12.30
12.45
13.00
13.15
13.30
13.45
14.00
Lunch time
14.00 - 16.00
Lunch time
14.00 - 15.30
Lunch time
14.00 - 15.30
Lunch time
14.00 - 16.00
14.15
14.30
14.45
15.00
15.15
15.30
15.45
16.00
Workshop Video games design
16.00 - 20.00
Juan Pablo Ordoñez / Tatiana Delgado / Alfredo González-Barros
16.15
16.30
16.45
17.00
Coffee Break
Sponsored by Blue Dream Studios Spain
17.00 - 17.30
17.15
17.30
17.45
Coffee Break
17.45 - 18.15
18.00
18.15
18.30
18.45
WTF!
20.15 - 21.00
19.00
19.15
19.30
19.45
20.00
20.15
WTF!
20.15 - 21.00
20.30
20.45
21.00
21.15
21.30
Dinner
21.30 - 23.00
Dinner
21.30 - 23.00
Closing ceremony & awards
21.30 - 23.00
21.45
22.00
22.15
22.30
22.45

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

  • Coffee Break
    11.30 - 12.00
  • Lunch time
    14.00 - 15.30
  • Coffee Break
    17.45 - 18.15
  • WTF!
    20.15 - 21.00
  • Closing ceremony & awards
    21.30 - 23.00

Sunday

Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
09.45
Carlos, Rey Emperador video game presentation
Winner of the contest promoted by 3D Wire.
09.46 - 10.00
Pedro A. González Calero
10.00
Case study: Platige Image
10.00 - 11.00
Katarzyna Jarzyna / Magdalena Bargiel
NonStop Barcelona Animació presentation
10.00 - 10.15
Juan Carlos Concha
10.15
Del trazo al pixel presentation
10.15 - 10.30
Carolina López
10.30
Engagement, community & transmedia: The Reward
10.30 - 11.30
Mikkel Mainz Elkjaer / Charlotte de la Gournerie
10.45
11.00
Stingray presentation
11.00 - 11.15
Patrice Paradis
11.15
Pier 9 presentation
11.15 - 11.30
Patrice Paradis
11.30
11.45
12.00
How to sell in the Asian market: Animation & Video games
With the collaboration of ICEX España Exportación e Inversiones.
12.00 - 13.00
Larry Levene / Carlos Biern / Gilberto Sánchez / Isabel Espuelas / Manuel Cristóbal
Presentation Psiconautas
12.00 - 12.45
Alberto Vázquez
12.15
12.30
12.45
The secret guides to Toon a Ville presentation
12.45 - 13.00
Alfred Sesma / Guillermo García Carsí
13.00
Bridging The Gap presentation
13.00 - 13.15
Jose Luís Farias / Guadalupe Arensburg / Representative of AECID
13.15
Polish's projects presentation
Presented by Zofia Scislowska
13.15 - 14.00
Mariusz Radomski / Lukasz Kubinski / Anja Sosic / Robert Jaszczurowski / Lukasz Kacprowicz / Agnieszka Kowalewska-Skowron
13.30
13.45
14.00
14.15
14.30
14.45
15.00
15.15
15.30
Mr. Cohl presentation
15.30 - 15.45
Belli Ramírez
El Festival & 3D Wire alliance
15.30 - 15.45
José Luís Farias / José Iñesta
15.45
Projects presentation
Presented by Christian Dan Bejarano
15.45 - 17.00
Short films / Feature films / Animated Series / Video games
Access to market: LatAm
15.45 - 16.45
Agnieszka Kowalewska-Skowron / Enrique Navarrete / Julio Casal / Christian Bermejo
16.00
16.15
16.30
16.45
Slovenian Games Conference
16.45 - 17.00
Tadej Fius
17.00
Tax incentives & EIG's generation
With the collaboration of Why Tenerife.
17.00 - 17.45
Zulay Rodríguez Castilla / Marcos Martín
17.15
17.30
Projects presentation
17.30 - 18.45
(Continuation)
17.45
18.00
18.15
Gamification applied to animation and video games
18.15 - 19.00
Flavio Escribano / Juan Pablo Ordoñez / Fernando Piquer
18.30
18.45
Self-promotion on the net with Behance
18.45 - 19.15
Antonio Lirio
19.00
Prime the Animation presentation
19.00 - 19.15
Ángeles López Izquierdo / Miguel Vidal
19.15
Meeting Universities & Technical Directors: New work enviroment for computer engineering
Sponsored by Blue Dream Studios Spain, in collaboration with Techex.
19.15 - 20.15
Raúl Colomer / Ignacio García Fernández / Miguel Ángel Otaduy / Lorenzo Basurto
Meeting Concept Design in Animation & Video Games
19.15 - 20.15
Renato Roldan / Maroto / Toni Reyna
19.30
19.45
20.00
20.15
Animation process efficency: Toon Boom
20.15 - 20.45
Francisco del Cueto
20.30
No events available!

Utilizamos cookies propias y de terceros para mejorar nuestros servicios y mostrarle publicidad relacionada con sus preferencias mediante el análisis de sus hábitos de navegación. Si continua navegando, consideramos que acepta su uso. Más Información

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close